The Chanute Sharks finished off their regular season Wednesday night at Humboldt with a convincing win over the much smaller team.  
Chanute tallied 619 of the 699 points available, winning every event but one outside of the 13-14 boys age group.  
The Sharks finished the regular season 6-0 and will now prepare for the League Championship meet at Coffeyville on July 25th and 26th.  
“We took care of business, but we have a lot of fine tuning to do over the next week of practice,” Coach Eric Holmes said.  “We need to have our best week of practice, so that we can finish this season the way we want to.”
 
 
 
Mixed  06&U 100 Medley  1, A (Margeaux Hood, Jacee Gilmore, Lawrence Chaney, Kiley Dillow),  2:47.23. 
Mixed  07-08 100 Medley  1, A  (Larsen Koester, Madelynne Lowry, Elle Kreighbaum, Cade Small),   1:36.25. 0, C  (Karley Hughes, Carter T. Tadlock, Nathan Wilson, Karissa  Cook), 1:47.68. 2, B (Andie Sevart, Noah Vogel, Brax Peter, Olivia Tadlock), 1:48.53. 3, E  (Ava Teichgraeber, Trevor Phillips, Brock Small,   Simon Luebbering), 2:22.35. 6, D  (Jon Falk, Layla Harbin, Royce Chaney, Kelsey Catterson), 2:32.52. 
Mixed  09-10 100 Medley 1, A (Kam Koester, Braylee Peter, Carys Gossett, Xander Weilert),  1:24.57. 2, B  (Rhylee Sevart, Alyssa Relph, Landon Wolken, Ethan West),  1:47.15. 
Mixed  11-12 200 Medley  1, A  (Rhiannon Gossett, Lilly Falk, Josh Slansky, Ty Bowman), 2:39.50.  2, B  (Abi Morris, Brecca Peter, Jalynn Schoenberger, Jillian Vogel),  3:09.41. 
Mixed  13-14 200 Medley 1, A (Jillian Wilson, Michael Aylward, Drew Schoenberger, Sydney  Wilson), 2:35.44. 
Mixed  15-18 200 Medley 1, A  (Jordan Schoenberger, Keaton Holmes, Emily Slansky, Kallen Yockey),   2:34.84. 
Girls  10&U 50 Free  1, Kreighbaum, Elle 42.63Y. 2, Sevart, Rhylee  45.52Y. 3, Lowry,   Madelynne 46.65Y. 
Boys  10&U 50 Free 1, Koester, Larsen 37.90Y. 2, Weilert, Xander  39.00Y. 3, West,   Ethan 42.59Y. 
Girls  11-12 100 Free  1, Falk, Lilly  1:24.31Y. 2, Schoenberger, Jalynn , 1:32.72Y. 3,   Morris, Abi  1:34.94Y. 
Boys  11-12 100 Free  1, Slansky, Josh 1:12.38Y. 2, Bowman, Ty  1:16.41Y. 3, Gahagan,   Brendon  2:34.56Y. 
Girls  13-14 100 Free  1, Wilson, Sydney 1:11.53Y. 2, Gossett, Rhiannon 1:11.54Y. 3,  Wilson, Jillian  1:27.10Y. 
Boys  13-14 100 Free  2, Aylward, Michael 1:20.81Y. 3, Schoenberger, Drew  1:22.31Y. 4, Lowry, Trent, CST, 1:25.04Y. 
Girls  15-18 100 Free  2, Slansky, Emily , 1:13.08Y. 1, Schoenberger, Jordan  1:13.09Y. 1,  Gossett, Carys  1:16.56Y. 3, Yockey, Kallen  1:26.69Y. 1, Vogel,  Jillian 1:31.47Y. 2, Peter, Brecca 1:33.98Y. 3, West, Taylor  1:52.18Y. 
Boys  15-18 100 Free  2, Holmes, Keaton 11.41Y. 1, Dietsch, Cameron 1:17.13Y. 3, Koester, Kam 1:18.19Y. 
Girls  06&U 25 Fly  1, Gilmore, Jacee, CST, 33.81Y. 2, Dillow, Kiley  34.69Y. 
Boys  06&U 25 Fly 1, Luebbering, Noah 42.56Y. 2, Chaney, Lawrence  50.28Y. 3, Small,   Bo  1:13.19Y. 
Girls  07-08 25 Fly  1, Kreighbaum, Elle 21.12Y. 2, Lowry, Madelynne 25.69Y. 1, Cook,  Karissa 28.34Y. 3, Tadlock, Olivia  28.75Y. 2, Sevart, Andie   34.35Y. 3, Hughes, Karley  36.44Y. 4, Gahagan, Ella 40.38Y. 5,  Harbin, Layla, 43.61Y. 
Boys  07-08 25 Fly  1, Koester, Larsen  22.09Y. 2, Peter, Brax 25.78Y. 1, Tadlock,  Carter T  26.63Y. 2, Phillips, Trevor 28.26Y. 3, Small, Cade 29.03Y. 4, Chaney, Royce 30.22Y. 5, Small, Brock  39.76Y. 3,  Wilson, Nathan 42.82Y. 6, Vogel, Noah 43.47Y. 
Girls  09-10 25 Fly  1, Gossett, Carys 20.07Y. 2, Sevart, Rhylee  24.28Y. 4, Peter, Braylee  27.53Y. 1, Relph, Alyssa 28.59Y. 2, Miller, Channing 33.62Y. 
Boys  09-10 25 Fly 1, Koester, Kam  19.31Y. 2, West, Ethan 25.16Y. 3, Wolken, Landon  37.15Y. 0, Weilert, Xander 24.00Y. 
Girls  11-12 50 Fly  1, Falk, Lilly  50.13Y. 2, Schoenberger, Jalynn 51.72Y. 3, Vogel, Jillian  52.57Y. 
Boys  11-12 50 Fly 1, Slansky, Josh  40.59Y. 2, Bowman, Ty  44.19Y. 3, Gahagan,  Brendon  1:38.94Y. 
Girls  13-14 50 Fly  1, Gossett, Rhiannon  38.18Y. 2, Wilson, Sydney  39.47Y. 3, Wilson,  Jillian  51.69Y. 
Boys  13-14 50 Fly  2, Schoenberger, Drew  36.60Y. 3, Aylward, Michael 42.72Y. 4,  Lowry, Trent 49.50Y. 
Girls  15-18 50 Fly  1, Schoenberger, Jordan  34.90Y. 2, Slansky, Emily 36.49Y. 3, Yockey, Kallen  43.60Y. 1, Morris, Abi 51.75Y. 2, Peter, Brecca, CST, 52.34Y. 3, West, Taylor 1:00.70Y. 
Boys  15-18 50 Fly 1, Holmes, Keaton 43.98Y. 2, Dietsch, Cameron 45.57Y. 
Girls  06&U 25 Back  1, Gilmore, Jacee 35.28Y. 2, Hood, Margeaux 38.62Y. 3, Dillow, Kiley  43.06Y. 4, Peter, Bryanna  1:00.77Y. 
Boys  06&U 25 Back  1, Chaney, Lawrence 40.15Y. 2, Luebbering, Noah  40.84Y. 
Girls  07-08 25 Back 1, Kreighbaum, Elle  24.31Y. 2, Sevart, Andie  25.09Y. 3, Lowry,  Madelynne  27.06Y. 1, Cook, Karissa  27.47Y. 2, Tadlock, Olivia CST, 28.80Y. 3, Hughes, Karley 32.09Y. 4, Gahagan, Ella 33.28Y. 5,  Harbin, Layla 43.22Y. 
Boys  07-08 25 Back  1, Koester, Larsen 22.66Y. 2, Peter, Brax  25.31Y. 3, Small, Cade,  29.64Y. 4, Tadlock, Carter T  31.72Y. 1, Chaney, Royce 31.75Y.  5, Phillips, Trevor 32.67Y. 2, Wilson, Nathan, 32.68Y. 3, Falk,  Jon  36.66Y. 6, Vogel, Noah 38.54Y. 4, Small, Brock 43.03Y.  5, Luebbering, Simon  48.06Y. 
Girls  09-10 25 Back  1, Gossett, Carys 20.81Y. 3, Sevart, Rhylee  25.09Y. 4, Peter,  Braylee  26.70Y. 2, Relph, Alyssa  30.44Y. 3, Miller, Channing  32.07Y. 4, Catterson, Kelsey  35.85Y. 5, Teichgraeber, Ava  36.00Y. 
Boys  09-10 25 Back 1, Koester, Kam 19.13Y. 2, West, Ethan 20.17Y. 3, Weilert, Xander,  25.01Y. 4, Wolken, Landon 32.15Y. 5, Gahagan, Gabe 46.13Y. 
Girls  11-12 50 Back  1, Vogel, Jillian 46.81Y. 2, Falk, Lilly 47.47Y. 3, Morris, Abi,  50.97Y. 
Boys  11-12 50 Back  1, Bowman, Ty  40.84Y. 2, Gahagan, Brendon 1:39.13Y. 0, Slansky, Josh DQ. 
Girls  13-14 50 Back  1, Gossett, Rhiannon 40.78Y. 2, Wilson, Sydney  44.44Y. 3, Wilson,  Jillian 45.97Y. 
Boys  13-14 50 Back  2, Schoenberger, Drew 41.97Y. 3, Aylward, Michael  44.25Y. 4,  Lowry, Trent 48.66Y. 
Girls  15-18 50 Back 1, Schoenberger, Jordan  37.03Y. 2, Slansky, Emily  39.97Y. 3,  Peter, Brecca 50.50Y. 4, Yockey, Kallen 50.59Y. 1, West, Taylor, 55.35Y. 2, Schoenberger, Jalynn 59.25Y. 
Boys  15-18 50 Back 1, Dietsch, Cameron  42.97Y. 2, Holmes, Keaton 44.49Y. 
Girls  06&U 25 Breast  1, Gilmore, Jacee 42.15Y. 2, Dillow, Kiley 42.21Y. 
Girls  07-08 25 Breast  1, Kreighbaum, Elle 26.37Y. 2, Lowry, Madelynne  28.28Y. 1, Cook, Karissa 32.53Y. 3, Tadlock, Olivia 32.62Y. 3, Harbin, Layla   39.31Y. 4, Sevart, Andie 39.53Y. 5, Hughes, Karley 40.87Y. 6,  Gahagan, Ella  54.28Y. 
Boys  07-08 25 Breast 1, Koester, Larsen 25.19Y. 1, Vogel, Noah 30.97Y. 2, Tadlock,  Carter T 31.20Y. 2, Small, Cade  31.66Y. 3, Peter, Brax  33.75Y. 3, Chaney, Royce 35.50Y. 4, Phillips, Trevor 38.56Y. 5, Wilson, Nathan  41.22Y. 6, Small, Brock 43.19Y. 
Girls  09-10 25 Breast 2, Gossett, Carys 23.60Y. 3, Sevart, Rhylee  26.15Y. 4, Peter,  Braylee  26.94Y. 2, Relph, Alyssa 28.81Y. 3, Miller, Channing 41.00Y. 
Boys  09-10 25 Breast  1, Koester, Kam, 22.75Y. 2, Weilert, Xander  25.75Y. 3, West, Ethan 28.29Y. 4, Wolken, Landon  29.22Y. 
Girls  11-12 50 Breast 1, Falk, Lilly 48.28Y. 2, Peter, Brecca  53.32Y. 4, West, Taylor  55.16Y. 
Boys  11-12 50 Breast 1, Slansky, Josh  45.87Y. 2, Bowman, Ty  49.59Y. 3, Gahagan,  Brendon  1:16.28Y. 
Girls  13-14 50 Breast  1, Wilson, Sydney  46.94Y. 2, Gossett, Rhiannon  49.47Y. 3, Wilson,  Jillian 53.13Y. 5, Vogel, Jillian  59.09Y. 
Boys  13-14 50 Breast 2, Aylward, Michael 43.12Y. 3, Schoenberger, Drew  48.21Y. 4, Lowry, Trent  51.75Y. 
Girls  15-18 50 Breast 1, Schoenberger, Jordan 44.44Y. 2, Slansky, Emily  48.59Y. 3,  Yockey, Kallen  49.35Y. 1, Morris, Abi  54.63Y. 2, Schoenberger, Jalynn 57.50Y. 
Boys  15-18 50 Breast 1, Holmes, Keaton  44.66Y. 2, Dietsch, Cameron  50.17Y. 
Girls  06&U 25 Free  1, Gilmore, Jacee 24.47Y. 2, Dillow, Kiley 34.56Y. 3, Hood,  Margeaux 41.00Y. 4, Hastings, Delaney  45.56Y. 5, Peter, Bryanna, 1:32.14Y. 
Boys  06&U 25 Free  1, Luebbering, Noah 36.69Y. 2, Chaney, Lawrence 37.24Y. 3, Small,  Bo 55.66Y. 4, Luebbering, Evan  1:10.17Y. 5, Phillips, Trenton, 1:20.78Y. 
Girls  07-08 25 Free 1, Kreighbaum, Elle 19.16Y. 2, Lowry, Madelynne  20.81Y. 3, Tadlock, Olivia  22.12Y. 1, Cook, Karissa  24.78Y. 2, Hughes,  Karley  25.34Y. 3, Sevart, Andie  27.72Y. 4, Harbin, Layla  29.28Y. 6, Teichgraeber, Ava  41.15Y. 
Boys  07-08 25 Free  1, Koester, Larsen  18.28Y. 2, Small, Cade  21.78Y. 1, Chaney, Royce 22.19Y. 3, Tadlock, Carter T 22.22Y. 4, Peter, Brax 24.39Y. 5, Wilson, Nathan  24.65Y. 2, Vogel, Noah  25.33Y. 6,  Phillips, Trevor  26.62Y. 3, Falk, Jon  26.62Y. 4, Luebbering,  Simon 30.22Y. 4, Small, Brock  40.09Y. 
Girls  09-10 25 Free  1, Gossett, Carys  16.60Y. 3, Sevart, Rhylee  22.79Y. 5, Peter,  Braylee 24.13Y. 1, Relph, Alyssa  24.59Y. 2, Miller, Channing 30.03Y. 3, Catterson, Kelsey, CST, 35.02Y. 4, Gahagan, Ella 38.62Y. 
Boys  09-10 25 Free  1, Koester, Kam 15.06Y. 2, Weilert, Xander  17.09Y. 3, West, Ethan, 18.03Y. 4, Wolken, Landon  24.81Y. 5, Gahagan, Gabe 42.25Y. 
Girls  11-12 50 Free 2, Falk, Lilly  40.60Y. 1, Vogel, Jillian  40.62Y. 4, Schoenberger, Jalynn  44.75Y. 
Boys  11-12 50 Free  1, Slansky, Josh  30.72Y. 2, Bowman, Ty 31.91Y. 3, Gahagan, Brendon 1:18.28Y. 
Girls  13-14 50 Free  1, Wilson, Sydney 32.66Y. 2, Gossett, Rhiannon  32.87Y. 3, Wilson,  Jillian 39.59Y. 
Boys  13-14 50 Free  2, Schoenberger, Drew  34.44Y. 3, Aylward, Michael 34.97Y. 4,  Lowry, Trent  39.40Y. 
Girls  15-18 50 Free  1, Schoenberger, Jordan  32.07Y. 2, Slansky, Emily  32.50Y. 3,  Yockey, Kallen 40.03Y. 1, Morris, Abi 41.63Y. 2, Peter, Brecca, 43.46Y. 3, West, Taylor 49.06Y. 
Boys  15-18 50 Free 1, Dietsch, Cameron 33.90Y. 2, Holmes, Keaton  35.25Y. 
Girls  10&U 100 IM  1, Gossett, Carys  1:38.72Y. 3, Sevart, Rhylee 2:11.41Y. 4, Peter,  Braylee  2:16.90Y. 
Boys  10&U 100 IM  1, Koester, Kam 1:35.88Y. 2, Koester, Larsen 1:42.25Y. 4, Weilert,  Xander 1:51.41Y. 
Girls  11-12 100 IM  1, Falk, Lilly 1:41.75Y. 0, Kreighbaum, Elle  1:42.86Y. 4, Peter,  Brecca 1:47.75Y. 4, Schoenberger, Jalynn  1:51.96Y. 3, Vogel,  Jillian  1:53.34Y. 
Boys  11-12 100 IM 1, Slansky, Josh 1:30.85Y. 2, Bowman, Ty  1:40.07Y. 3, West, Ethan,  1:58.49Y. 4, Peter, Brax  2:12.06Y. 5, Wolken, Landon  2:23.34Y. 
Girls  13-14 100 IM  1, Gossett, Rhiannon 1:25.60Y. 2, Wilson, Sydney 1:27.25Y. 0,  Wilson, Jillian  1:44.75Y. 0, Morris, Abi  1:55.53Y. 0, West,  Taylor  2:12.39Y. 
Boys  13-14 100 IM  2, Schoenberger, Drew  1:31.65Y. 3, Aylward, Michael  1:36.22Y. 4,  Lowry, Trent  1:40.66Y. 
Girls  15-18 100 IM  1, Schoenberger, Jordan  1:21.28Y. 2, Slansky, Emily 1:27.13Y. 3, Yockey, Kallen  1:44.81Y. 
Boys  15-18 100 IM 1, Holmes, Keaton 1:33.16Y. 2, Dietsch, Cameron  1:33.33Y. 
Mixed  06&U 100 Free  1, A  (Lawrence Chaney, Delaney Hastings, Jacee Gilmore, Kiley Dillow), 2:32.94. 2, B  (Evan Luebbering, Bo Small, Noah Luebbering, Margeaux 
 Hood), 3:30.53. 
Mixed  07-08 100 Free 1, A  (Larsen Koester, Cade Small, Elle Kreighbaum, Madelynne Lowry),  1:22.47. 2, B  (Carter T. Tadlock, Brax Peter, Olivia Tadlock, Karissa 
 Cook), 1:35.25. 3, C  (Nathan Wilson, Trevor Phillips, Andie Sevart, Layla Harbin), 1:56.30. 4, D  (Royce Chaney, Noah Vogel, Karley Hughes, Ava Teichgraeber), 2:02.70. 5, E  (Jon Falk, Simon Luebbering, Kelsey  Catterson, Ella Gahagan), 2:42.75. 
Mixed  09-10 100 Free 1, A  (Kam Koester, Xander Weilert, Carys Gossett, Rhylee Sevart),  1:16.60. 2, B  (Ethan West, Landon Wolken, Braylee Peter, Alyssa Relph), 1:34.00. 4, C (Channing Miller, Gabe Gahagan, Trenton Phillips, Brock  Small), 3:13.72. 
Mixed  11-12 200 Free 1, A  (Josh Slansky, Ty Bowman, Rhiannon Gossett, Jalynn Schoenberger), 2:28.41. 2, B  (Lilly Falk, Brecca Peter, Jillian Vogel, Abi Morris),  2:53.62. 
Mixed  13-14 200 Free 1, A  (Michael Aylward, Drew Schoenberger, Sydney Wilson, Jillian Wilson), 2:26.75. 
Mixed  15-18 200 Free1, A  (Cameron Dietsch, Kallen Yockey, Jordan Schoenberger, Emily  Slansky), 2:24.25. 3, B  (Keaton Holmes, Trent Lowry, Taylor West,  Brendon Gahagan), 3:20.19. 

Recommended for you

Load comments